Home arrow Resources arrow Committees
Committees | Print |

Committees have formed to coordinate Finances, Local Arrangements, Communications, Program and Worship, and Prayer Network Support for the Celebration. Committee members are posted here as assignments are accepted. The following is a list of these Committees and Members:

Program Committee

    •    Jimmy R. Allen, Big Canoe, GA
    •    Bill Brackney, Wolfville, Nova Scotia, Canada
    •    Terry Brooks, Chapin, SC
    •    William Crouch, Jr., Georgetown, KY
    •    Alan Culpepper, Atlanta, GA
    •    Joy Fenner, Garland, TX
    •    Beth Fogg, Richmond, VA
    •    David Goatley, Washington, DC
    •    Sumner Grant, New York, NY
    •    Ron Grizzle, Hoover, AL
    •    David Gushee, Atlanta, GA
    •    Sarah Hallstrand, Indianapolis, IN
    •    Bill Leonard, Winston-Salem, NC
    •    John Lilley, Waco, TX
    •    Phil Lineberger, Sugar Land, TX
    •    Molly Marshall, Shawnee, KS
    •    Kyle Matthews, Brentwood, TN
    •    Ashley McNeil, Washington, DC
    •    Mark Osler, Waco, TX
    •    Tyrone Pitts, Washington, DC
    •    Tom Prevost, Belden, MS
    •    William Shaw, Philadelphia, PA
    •    Buddy Shurden, Macon, GA
    •    Stephen Thurston, Chicago, IL
    •    Melanie Vaughn-West, Annapolis, MD
    •    Steve Vernon, Levelland, TX
    •    Brent Walker, Washington, DC
    •    Jamie Washam, Wauwatosa, WI
    •    Phil Wise, Lubbock, TX
    •    Jim Wooten, Greenville, SC

Local Arrangements Committee

    •    Babs Baugh, San Antonio, TX
    •    Bob Browning, Stone Mountain, GA
    •    David Key, Atlanta, GA
    •    Emmanuel McCall, Atlanta, GA
    •    Karen McGuire, Augusta, GA
    •    Beth Mercier, St. Marys, GA
    •    Dennis Parrish, Dallas, TX
    •    Wil Platt, Macon, GA
    •    T. DeWitt Smith, Atlanta, GA
    •    Daniel Vestal, Atlanta, GA
    •    Alecia Walker, Atlanta, GA

Finance Committee

    •    Allen Abbott, West Lebanon, NH
    •    Bill Arnold, Dallas, TX
    •    Patricia Ayres, Austin, TX
    •    Glenn Biggs, Boerne, TX
    •    Tommy Boland, Atlanta, GA
    •    Timothy Bonney, Johnston, IA
    •    Samuel Dubois Cook, New Orleans, LA
    •    Ralph Duke, Vienna, VA
    •    Ken Giacoletto, Green Lake, WI
    •    Kirby Godsey, Macon, GA
    •    Gordon & Joyce Harris, Sioux Falls, SD
    •    Jim Hill, Columbia, MO
    •    Frederick Lewis, Indianapolis, IN
    •    Roy Medley, Valley Forge, PA
    •    David Nabors, Dallas, TX
    •    Jim Nelson, Austin, TX
    •    Tim Norton,  Knoxville, TN
    •    Mike Queen, Wilmington, NC
    •    Albert Reyes, Dallas, TX
    •    Alan Stanford, Falls Church, VA
    •    Richard Swindle, Atlanta, GA
    •    Ruben Swint, Snellville, GA
    •    George Tooze, Indianapolis, IN
    •    William Underwood, Macon, GA
    •    John Upton, Richmond, VA
    •    Sandy Wisener, Louisville, TN

Communications Committee

    •    Bob Allen, Nashville, TN   
    •    Loyd Allen, Atlanta, GA   
    •    Frank Broome, Macon, GA
    •    Kristina Brown, Murfreesboro, TN
    •    Larry Brumley, Macon, GA
    •    Bill Bruster, Fairview, TX
    •    George Bullard, Columbia, SC
    •    Ruby Burke, Louisville, KY
    •    Jerry Cain, Elgin, IL
    •    Arthur Carson, Jr., Atlanta, GA
    •    Tony Cartledge, Raleigh, NC
    •    Judith Chambers, Charlottetown, PEI, Canada
    •    David Chapman, Roanoke, VA
    •    Hardy Clemons, San Antonio, TX
    •    Jason Coker, Dallas, TX
    •    Scott Collins, Dallas, TX
    •    David Crocker, Knoxville, TN
    •    David Currie, San Angelo, TX
    •    Jerry Dailey, San Antonio, TX
    •    Charles Deweese, Brentwood, TN
    •    Robert Dilday, Richmond, VA
    •    Harding Epps, Stone Mountain, GA
    •    William Epps, Los Angeles, CA
    •    Michael Evans, Sr., Mansfield, TX
    •    Ernest Flores, Philadelphia, PA
    •    Ferrell Foster, Dallas, TX
    •    Ruby Fulbright, Cary, NC
    •    Clyde Glazener, Ft. Worth, TX
    •    Bruce Gourley, Macon, GA
    •    John Hall, Dallas, TX
    •    Derrick Harkins, Washington, DC
    •    Raja Hawit, Owings, MD
    •    Eron Henry, Falls Church, VA
    •    Ed Hogan, Houston, TX
    •    Jeff Huett, Washington, DC
    •    Andy Jayne, Valley Forge, PA
    •    M. L. Jemison, Oklahoma City, OK
    •    Brian Kaylor, Columbia, MO
    •    James Keefer, Westcliffe, CO
    •    Shane Kinnison, Waxahacie, TX
    •    Marv Knox, Dallas, TX
    •    Robert Lamb, Shelby, NC
    •    Patricia Lane, Dallas, TX
    •    Geraldine Lilley, Dallas, TX
    •    Dan Malone, El Paso, TX
    •    Becky Matheny, Atlanta, GA
    •    Ben McDade, Atlanta, GA
    •    Jaclanel McFarland, Houton, TX
    •    Marcus & Amy McFaul, Lawrence, KS
    •    Johnny McKinney, Anderson, SC
    •    Carol McVetty, Chicago, IL
    •    Gary Nelson, Missiauga, Ontario, Canada
    •    Peggy Nowling, Lafayette, IN
    •    Dellanna O'Brien, Frisco, TX
    •    Michael Olmsted, Springfield, MO
    •    John Parsley, Plainfield, IN
    •    Johnny Pierce, Macon, GA
    •    Ella Prichard, Corpus Christi, TX
    •    Allen Reasons, Huntington, WV
    •    Pam Reed, Flemington, NJ
    •    Michael Reel, Los Angeles, CA
    •    Gus Reyes, Dallas, TX
    •    Michael Ruffin, Augusta, GA
    •    Chris Sanders, Louisville, KY
    •    David Sapp, Atlanta, GA
    •    Bill Self, Alpharetta, GA
    •    Don Sewell, Dallas, TX
    •    Bill Shiell, Knoxville, TN
    •    Bob Sievers, Olympia, WA
    •    Imagene Bigham Stewart, Washington, DC
    •    Warren Stewart, Jr., Phoenix, AZ
    •    Jeff & Jessica Summers, Plains, GA
    •    John Tadlock, Richmond, VA
    •    Leo Thorne, Valley Forge, PA
    •    Dee Dee Turlington, Westfield, NJ
    •    Naomi Tyler-Lloyd, Bronx, NY
    •    Victor Upton, Dallas, TX
    •    Bradley Vinson, Dallas, TX
    •    Lance Wallace, Atlanta, GA
    •    Greg Warner, Jacksonville, FL
    •    Ross West, Rome, GA
    •    Jim White, Richmond, VA
    •    Lonnie Wilkey, Brentwood, TN
    •    Bill Wilson, Dalton, GA
    •    Mark Wingfield, Dallas, TX

Prayer Network

    •    Ginger Barfield, Columbia, SC
    •    Esther Barnes, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    •    Carol Causey, Birmingham, AL
    •    Judy Dozois, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
    •    Harry & Gail Gardner, St. John, New Brunswick, Canada
    •    Beverly Greer, Columbia, SC
    •    Ashley Grizzle, Atlanta, GA
    •    Samida Johnson, Bradenton, FL
    •    Candy Phillips, Brentwood, TN
    •    Yutaka Takarada, Richardson, TX
    •    Nelda Taylor-Thiede, Gonzales, TX
    •    Joel Taylor, Chicago, IL
    •    Sam Tolbert, Jr., Lake Charles, LA
    •    Martha H. Turner-Riddick, Somerset, NJ
    •    Charles Wade, Dallas, TX
    •    Linda Weber, Wheaton, IL